event burgee venue burgee

August Regatta 2016

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:44 on August 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A Short Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Nett PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1st Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   4.0 1140 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (27.0 DNC)
2nd Mike Raine Janey Hill Merlin Rocket 3510   8.0 993 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC)
3rd Geoff Couch   Solo 4913   9.0 1140 (27.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0
4th Mark Jacot Brendan&Rosie Albacore 8067   13.0 1045 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNF) (6.0) 6.0 3.0
5th Matt Harrison Lucas Barrow L3000     27.0 1074 (27.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0
6th Jo Brickland Emily Albacore 8177   29.0 1045 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0
7th Phil Arnold   Gull 618   31.0 1363 5.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)
8th Natalie Barrow   L2000 48   36.0 1101 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 (27.0 DNF) 11.0 6.0
9th Paul Gimson R Dawson Albacore 8177   37.0 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0
10th John Harrison   L4000 414   47.0 920 4.0 12.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC
11th Neil Walker   K1 3   48.0 1065 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC
12th Shay Dawson   Topper 28694   48.0 1341 8.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC)
13th Dave Richards   Solo 4721   59.0 1140 6.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC
14th Clive Pickering   Solo 3593   62.0 1140 3.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
15th Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   66.0 1140 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 27.0 DNC
16th Alan Bethall Will Harrison L3000     76.0 1074 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 27.0 DNC
17th Issie Harrison   Topper 44927   78.0 1341 9.0 15.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
18th Mike Scott   K1 81   85.0 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0
19th David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   86.0 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC
20th Chris Smith Larry Muir Albacore 8076   87.0 1045 (27.0 DSQ) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
21st Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860   89.0 1140 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
22nd Claire Smethurst   Comet 1601   91.0 1137 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
23rd Richard Gibson   Solo 3118   92.0 1140 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
24th Brian Corfield   K1 66   108.0 1065 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
24th Larry Muir Chris Smith Albacore 8076   108.0 1045 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
24th Will Harrison   Topper 582   108.0 1341 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com