event burgee venue burgee

Summer Pursuit (PM) Series 2016

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:52 on July 17, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Ppm1
5th June  
Ppm2
12th June  
Ppm3
19th June  
Ppm4
26th June  
Ppm5
3rd July  
Ppm6
10th July  
Ppm7
17th July  
1st Mark Jacot   K1 81   4 (51 DNC) (2) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 1 1 2
2nd Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 4 1 (5) 2 (51 DNC) (4) (4) 1
3rd Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   6 (4) (6) 1 (51 DNC) 2 (7) 3
4th Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old 3510   7 2 (51 DNC) (6) 1 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 4
5th Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   10 3 4 (5) (51 DNC) 3 (5) (7)
6th Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   12 6 3 (7) (51 DNC) (7) 3 (8)
7th Geoff Couch   Solo 4913   15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 8 (51 DNC) 5 2 (51 DNC)
8th Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   15 5 (51 DNC) 4 6 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC)
9th David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   17 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 6 6 5
10th Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   18 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 3 5 10 (51 DNC) (51 DNC)
11th Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 23 8 (51 DNC) (13) 4 (51 DNC) 11 (14)
12th Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   26 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 10 7 9 (51 DNC) (51 DNC)
13th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   27 (51 DNC) 8 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 11 8 (51 DNC)
14th Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860 Veteran 31 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 9 12 (51 DNC) 10
15th Oliver Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 33 (51 DNC) 11 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 9 13
15th John Harrison   Laser 4000 4149   33 9 (51 DNC) 11 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 13 DNF (51 DNC)
17th Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   38 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (16) 10 16 (51 DNC) 12
18th Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 39 14 10 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC)
19th Richard Gibson   Solo 3609   41 11 (51 DNC) 19 11 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC)
20th Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 44145 Junior 42 (51 DNC) 14 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 10 18
21st Dave Richards   Solo 4721   44 17 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 12 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 15
22nd Miles Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 45 15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 14 (51 DNC) 16
23rd Romy Dawson   Topper 28694 Junior 46 (51 DNC) 12 (21) (51 DNC) 17 (51 DNC) 17
24th Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 47 16 13 (24) (51 DNC) 18 (51 DNC) (19)
25th Neil Walker   K1 3   70 (51 DNC) 7 12 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC
26th Alan Evans   Solo 4837   72 7 (51 DNC) 14 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC
27th Chris Smith   Albacore 8075   75 (51 DNC) 9 15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC
28th Alan Bethell Will Harrison Laser 3000 3501   76 12 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 13 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC
29th Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise 20543   84 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 20 (51 DNC) 13 (51 DNC) 51 DNC
30th Ian Lee   Albacore 8067   87 13 (51 DNC) 23 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC
31st Erin Dawson Isobel Harrison Laser Pico 1234 Junior 90 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 19 51 DNC 20
32nd Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   103 (51 DNC) 1 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
33rd Joanna Pawlak   K1 81   104 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 2 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
34th John Harrison Isobel Harrison Laser 3000 3319   105 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 3 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
35th Brian Corfield   K1 66   108 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 6
36th Alex Walker   Laser 141866 Junior 110 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 8 51 DNC 51 DNC
36th Clive Pickering   Solo 3593   110 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 8 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
38th Steve Thomas   Rs200 546   111 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 9 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
38th Michael Scott Maggie Scott Albacore 7917   111 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 9
40th Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   112 10 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
41st Neil Walker Maurice Walker Flying Fifteen 2851   113 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 11
42nd Claire Smedley   Albacore 8067   116 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 14 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
43rd Erin Dawson   Laser Pico Sh 1 Junior 117 (51 DNC) 15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
44th Brian Corfield   Lightning 365 212   118 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 16 DNF (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
45th Alex Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 119 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 17 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
46th Sarah Evans Gary Evans Gp14 13735   120 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 18 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
47th G Douglas   Laser Pico Sh 1   123 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 21
48th Connor Mof   Laser 2 8471 Junior 124 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 22 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC
49th Mathew Plant   Topper 45027 Junior 126 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 24 DNF
49th Nigel Plant Helen Laser 2 696   126 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 24 DNF

Ppm1 - 5th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 1 1
2 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old 3510   2 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   3 3
4 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   4 4
5 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   5 5
6 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   6 6
7 Alan Evans   Solo 4837   7 7
8 Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 8 8
9 John Harrison   Laser 4000 4149   9 9
10 Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   10 10
11 Richard Gibson   Solo 3609   11 11
12 Alan Bethell Will Harrison Laser 3000 3501   12 12
13 Ian Lee   Albacore 8067   13 13
14 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 14 14
15 Miles Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 15 15
16 Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 16 16
17 Dave Richards   Solo 4721   17 17

Ppm2 - 12th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   1 1
2 Mark Jacot   K1 81   2 2
3 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   3 3
4 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   4 4
5 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 5 5
6 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   6 6
7 Neil Walker   K1 3   7 7
8 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   8 8
9 Chris Smith   Albacore 8075   9 9
10 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 10 10
11 Oliver Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 11 11
12 Romy Dawson   Topper 28694 Junior 12 12
13 Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 13 13
14 Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 44145 Junior 14 14
15 Erin Dawson   Laser Pico Sh 1 Junior 15 15

Ppm3 - 19th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   1 1
2 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 2 2
3 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   3 3
4 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   4 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   5 5
6 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old 3510   6 6
7 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   7 7
8 Geoff Couch   Solo 4913   8 8
9 Steve Thomas   Rs200 546   9 9
10 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   10 10
11 John Harrison   Laser 4000 4149   11 11
12 Neil Walker   K1 3   12 12
13 Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 13 13
14 Alan Evans   Solo 4837   14 14
15 Chris Smith   Albacore 8075   15 15
16 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   16 16
17 Alex Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 17 17
18 Sarah Evans Gary Evans Gp14 13735   18 18
19 Richard Gibson   Solo 3609   19 19
20 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise 20543   20 20
21 Romy Dawson   Topper 28694 Junior 21 21
22 Connor Mof   Laser 2 8471 Junior 22 22
23 Ian Lee   Albacore 8067   23 23
24 Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 24 24

Ppm4 - 26th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old 3510   1 1
2 Joanna Pawlak   K1 81   2 2
3 John Harrison Isobel Harrison Laser 3000 3319   3 3
4 Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 4 4
5 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   5 5
6 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   6 6
7 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   7 7
8 Clive Pickering   Solo 3593   8 8
9 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860 Veteran 9 9
10 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   10 10
11 Richard Gibson   Solo 3609   11 11
12 Dave Richards   Solo 4721   12 12
13 Alan Bethell Will Harrison Laser 3000 3501   13 13
14 Claire Smedley   Albacore 8067   14 14
15 Brian Corfield   Lightning 365 212   16 DNF

Ppm5 - 3rd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Mark Jacot   K1 81   1 1
2 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   2 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   3 3
4 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 4 4
5 Geoff Couch   Solo 4913   5 5
6 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   6 6
7 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   7 7
8 Alex Walker   Laser 141866 Junior 8 8
9 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   9 9
10 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   10 10
11 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   11 11
12 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860 Veteran 12 12
13 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise 20543   13 13
14 Miles Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 14 14
15 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 15 15
16 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   16 16
17 Romy Dawson   Topper 28694 Junior 17 17
18 Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 18 18
19 Erin Dawson Isobel Harrison Laser Pico 1234 Junior 19 19

Ppm6 - 10th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Mark Jacot   K1 81   1 1
2 Geoff Couch   Solo 4913   2 2
3 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   3 3
4 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 4 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   5 5
6 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   6 6
7 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   7 7
8 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   8 8
9 Oliver Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 9 9
10 Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 44145 Junior 10 10
11 Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 11 11
12 John Harrison   Laser 4000 4149   13 DNF

Ppm7 - 17th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 1 1
2 Mark Jacot   K1 81   2 2
3 Larry Muir Karen Little Rs400 546   3 3
4 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old 3510   4 4
5 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   5 5
6 Brian Corfield   K1 66   6 6
7 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   7 7
8 Phil Blakeman   Solo 5419   8 8
9 Michael Scott Maggie Scott Albacore 7917   9 9
10 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860 Veteran 10 10
11 Neil Walker Maurice Walker Flying Fifteen 2851   11 11
12 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   12 12
13 Oliver Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 13 13
14 Joe Brickland Paul Gimson Albacore 7753 Junior 14 14
15 Dave Richards   Solo 4721   15 15
16 Miles Walker   Enterprise 21145 Junior 16 16
17 Romy Dawson   Topper 28694 Junior 17 17
18 Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 44145 Junior 18 18
19 Shay Dawson   Topper 40930 Junior 19 19
20 Erin Dawson Isobel Harrison Laser Pico 1234 Junior 20 20
21 G Douglas   Laser Pico Sh 1   21 21
22 Mathew Plant   Topper 45027 Junior 24 DNF
22 Nigel Plant Helen Laser 2 696   24 DNF


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com