event burgee venue burgee

Trophy Day 2015

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Final - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Regatta
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Nett R1
2016-09-11
R2
2016-09-11
R3
2016-09-11
R4
2016-09-11
R5
2016-09-11
1st Andy Couch   Fast Phantom   1345 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC)
2nd Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 8.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0
3rd Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 9.5 (6.5) 3.0 2.0 3.5 1.0
4th Mike Raine Janey Hill Fast Merlin   3510 17.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0
5th Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 23.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0
6th Phil Blakeman   Solo Solo   5419 23.5 6.5 5.0 7.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC)
7th Dave Ernest   Solo Solo   5118 26.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC)
8th Craig Tarry   Solo Solo   4144 38.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC
9th Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 38.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0
10th Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 40.5 (23.0 dns) 23.0 dns 8.0 3.5 6.0
11th Ollie Carter   Slow Topper   46665 41.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC)
12th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 41.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC)
13th G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 42.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0
14th Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 45.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0
15th Natalie Barrow   Slow Topaz Vibe   0001 64.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 9.0
16th Phil Blakeman Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 77.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0
17th Fred Whittaker   Solo Solo   3860 78.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 dnf 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
18th Alan Jones   Slow Enterprise   23171 83.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
19th Phil Arnold   Slow Gull   2618 85.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 16.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
20th Ewan Douglas   Slow Laser Pico   3 86.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 17.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
21st T Dance   Slow Laser 2000   0000 87.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 18.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
22nd Janet Shields   Solo Solo   2089 92.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 dns 23.0 dnf 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC

R1 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Andy Couch   Fast Phantom   1345 1.0 1326 0:22:13
2 Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 2.0 1453 0:22:44
3 Mike Raine Janey Hill Fast Merlin   3510 3.0 1363 0:22:53
4 Dave Ernest   Solo Solo   5118 4.0 1574 0:23:01
5 Craig Tarry   Solo Solo   4144 5.0 1575 0:23:02
6 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 6.5 1448 0:23:06
6 Phil Blakeman   Solo Solo   5419 6.5 1580 0:23:06
8 Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 8.0 1348 0:23:49
9 Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 9.0 1773 0:25:59
10 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 10.0 1753 0:26:15
11 Ollie Carter   Slow Topper   46665 11.0 1142 0:28:23
12 Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 12.0 1259 0:31:18
13 G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 13.0 2269 0:31:39
14 Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 23.0 dns  

R2 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Andy Couch   Fast Phantom   1345 1.0 1339 0:22:26
2 Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 2.0 1457 0:22:48
3 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 3.0 1469 0:23:26
4 Craig Tarry   Solo Solo   4144 4.0 1665 0:24:21
5 Phil Blakeman   Solo Solo   5419 5.0 1697 0:24:49
6 Dave Ernest   Solo Solo   5118 6.0 1706 0:24:56
7 Mike Raine Janey Hill Fast Merlin   3510 7.0 1491 0:25:02
8 Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 8.0 1481 0:26:11
9 Fred Whittaker   Solo Solo   3860 9.0 1806 0:26:24
10 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 10.0 1772 0:26:32
11 Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 11.0 1879 0:27:33
12 Ollie Carter   Slow Topper   46665 12.0 1174 0:29:11
13 Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 13.0 1235 0:30:42
14 G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 14.0 1241 0:34:37
15 Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 23.0 dns  
15 Janet Shields   Solo Solo   2089 23.0 dns  

R3 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Andy Couch   Fast Phantom   1345 1.0 2301 0:38:33
2 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 2.0 2479 0:39:32
3 Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 3.0 2571 0:40:14
4 Mike Raine Janey Hill Fast Merlin   3510 4.0 2485 0:41:43
5 Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 5.0 2372 0:41:55
6 Craig Tarry   Solo Solo   4144 6.0 2903 0:42:26
7 Phil Blakeman   Solo Solo   5419 7.0 2914 0:42:36
8 Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 8.0 2915 0:42:37
9 Dave Ernest   Solo Solo   5118 9.0 2969 0:43:24
10 Ollie Carter   Slow Topper   46665 10.0 2573 0:47:58
11 Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 11.0 2247 0:49:24
12 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 12.0 2236 0:50:13
13 G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 13.0 2406 0:50:20
14 Alan Jones   Slow Enterprise   23171 14.0 2278 0:51:10
15 Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 15.0 3103 0:57:51
16 Phil Arnold   Slow Gull   2618 16.0 3238 0:59:23
17 Ewan Douglas   Slow Laser Pico   3 17.0 3215 1:00:26
18 T Dance   Slow Laser 2000   0000 18.0 2754 1:02:32
19 Natalie Barrow   Slow Topaz Vibe   0001 19.0 3393 1:16:21
20 Fred Whittaker   Solo Solo   3860 23.0 dnf  
20 Janet Shields   Solo Solo   2089 23.0 dnf  

R4 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Andy Couch   Fast Phantom   1345 1.0 1464 0:24:31
2 Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 2.0 1668 0:26:06
3 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 3.5 1646 0:26:15
3 Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 3.5 1796 0:26:15
5 Phil Blakeman   Solo Solo   5419 5.0 1858 0:27:10
6 Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 6.0 1549 0:27:23
7 Dave Ernest   Solo Solo   5118 7.0 1890 0:27:38
8 Ollie Carter   Slow Topper   46665 8.0 1254 0:31:10
9 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 9.0 1050 0:31:27
10 Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 10.0 1299 0:32:17
11 G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 11.0 1195 0:33:20
12 Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 12.0 1199 0:35:09
13 Natalie Barrow   Slow Topaz Vibe   0001 13.0 1554 0:46:37

R5 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Class Division SailNo Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Paul Gimson Amy Sanderson Fast Albacore   7504 1.0 2315 0:36:55
2 Mark Jacot   Fast K1   81 2.0 2379 0:37:14
3 Mike Raine Janey Hill Fast Merlin   3510 3.0 2316 0:38:52
4 Larry Muir Karen Little Fast RS400   546 4.0 2205 0:38:58
5 G Wilkinson   Slow Laser 4.7   14382 5.0 1879 0:39:19
6 Geoff Couch   Solo Solo   5043 6.0 2915 0:42:37
7 Claire Smethurst   Slow Streaker   1601 7.0 1998 0:43:56
8 Phil Blakeman Bruce Carter Slow Enterprise   21791 8.0 2317 0:52:03
9 Natalie Barrow   Slow Topaz Vibe   0001 9.0 2374 0:53:25
10 Shea Dawson   Slow Topper   21733 10.0 1827 1:08:07


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com