event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday B Series 2016

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:37 on August 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points WB1
15th June  
WB2
22nd June  
WB3
29th June  
WB4
6th July  
WB5
13th July  
WB6
20th July  
WB7
3rd Aug  
WB8
10th Aug  
WB9
17th Aug  
WB10
24th Aug  
WB11
31st Aug  
1st Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 5 1 (3) (3) 1 (4) (2) (8 DNF) (3) 1 (2) 2
1st Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 5 (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (13 DNF) 2 1 1
3rd Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 9 (39 DNC) 2 2 (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (4) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC)
4th Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 11 (39 DNC) (7) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) 2 4 4 (6)
4th Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 11 2 (9) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4
6th Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 13 3 (6) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (5) 3 (5) (7)
7th Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise   20543 27 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) 9 DNF 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC)
8th John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 31 (39 DNC) (13 DNF) 7 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 5 (39 DNC) (12) 12 (39 DNC)
9th Dave Richards   Solo   4721 31 (39 DNC) (10) (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) 8 (11)
10th Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 37 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 9 DNF (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 10 (39 DNC) 10 (17 DNF)
11th Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 53 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 7 39 DNC
12th Jane Hill   Solo   3533 55 (39 DNC) 8 (39 DNC) 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC
13th Alan Evans   Solo   4837 59 (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 DNF (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) 39 DNC
14th Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 65 (39 DNC) 11 (39 DNC) 6 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 9
15th Mark Abram   Solo   3166 67 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 7 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 17 DNF
16th Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old   3510 82 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 3
17th Tom Darlington   Topper Junior 31896 89 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) 8 39 DNC 39 DNC
18th Phil Arnold   Solo   5077 90 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 7 39 DNC 5
19th Richard Gibson   Solo   3609 93 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 10
20th Joe Brickland   Albacore Junior 8177 95 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 DNF 9 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC
20th Andrew Lorquet   Laser   141400 95 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 8
22nd Dave Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore   8076 98 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 17 DNF
23rd Craig Tarry   Solo   4144 99 (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 17 DNF
24th Matt Harrison   Laser 3000   3319 100 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 5 39 DNC 17 DNF
25th Nigel Plant   RS Vario(1)   1 100 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 11 11 39 DNC
26th Hanna Plant   Laser Pico Sh   1 101 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 10 13 39 DNC
27th Mike Jacot   K1   81 118 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
27th Paul Gimson   Albacore SH   7504 118 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 1 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
29th Paul Gimson Loveday Albacore   7504 120 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 3 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
30th Ian Lee   Albacore   8067 121 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
31st Erin Dawson   Laser Pico Sh Junior 1 122 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
31st Joanna Pawlak   Laser 4.7   143822 122 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
33rd Andy Dow   Enterprise   17209 126 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
33rd Janet Shields   Laser Pico   1 126 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 9 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
33rd Gareth Wilkinson   Laser Radial   0000 126 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 9 39 DNC 39 DNC
36th Gareth Wilkinson   Laser 2000   0000 128 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 11 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC
37th Phoebe A   Laser Pico Sh   2 131 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 14 39 DNC
38th Natalie Barrow   Laser 2000   0000 156 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC

WB1 - 15th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 1 1
2 Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 2 2
3 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 3 3

WB2 - 22nd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 1 1
2 Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 3 3
4 Craig Tarry   Solo   4144 4 4
5 Alan Evans   Solo   4837 5 5
6 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 6 6
7 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 7 7
8 Jane Hill   Solo   3533 8 8
9 Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 9 9
10 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 10 10
11 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 11 11
12 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 13 DNF

WB3 - 29th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Paul Gimson   Albacore SH   7504 1 1
2 Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 3 3
4 Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 4 4
5 Joanna Pawlak   Laser 4.7   143822 5 5
6 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise   20543 6 6
7 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 7 7

WB4 - 6th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 1 1
2 Jane Hill   Solo   3533 2 2
3 Dave Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore   8076 3 3
4 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 4 4
5 Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 5 5
6 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 6 6
7 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 7 7
8 Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 8 8
9 Andy Dow   Enterprise   17209 9 9

WB5 - 13th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old   3510 1 1
2 Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 2 2
3 Paul Gimson Loveday Albacore   7504 3 3
4 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 4 4
5 Erin Dawson   Laser Pico Sh Junior 1 5 5
6 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise   20543 9 DNF
6 Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 9 DNF
6 Alan Evans   Solo   4837 9 DNF

WB6 - 20th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 2 2
3 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 3 3
4 Mark Abram   Solo   3166 4 4
5 Richard Gibson   Solo   3609 5 5
6 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise   20543 6 6
7 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 7 7
8 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 8 8
9 Janet Shields   Laser Pico   1 9 9

WB7 - 3rd Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 1 1
2 Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 2 2
3 Tom Darlington   Topper Junior 31896 3 3
4 Ian Lee   Albacore   8067 4 4
5 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 5 5
6 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 8 DNF
6 Joe Brickland   Albacore Junior 8177 8 DNF

WB8 - 10th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Mike Jacot   K1   81 1 1
2 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 3 3
4 Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 4 4
5 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 5 5
6 Jane Hill   Solo   3533 6 6
7 Mark Abram   Solo   3166 7 7
8 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 8 8
9 Joe Brickland   Albacore Junior 8177 9 9
10 Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 10 10
11 Gareth Wilkinson   Laser 2000   0000 11 11
12 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 13 DNF

WB9 - 17th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 1 1
2 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 2 2
3 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 3 3
4 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 4 4
5 Matt Harrison   Laser 3000   3319 5 5
6 Alan Evans   Solo   4837 6 6
7 Phil Arnold   Solo   5077 7 7
8 Tom Darlington   Topper Junior 31896 8 8
9 Gareth Wilkinson   Laser Radial   0000 9 9
10 Hanna Plant   Laser Pico Sh   1 10 10
11 Nigel Plant   RS Vario(1)   1 11 11
12 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 12 12

WB10 - 24th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 2 2
3 Geoff Couch   Solo   5418 3 3
4 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 4 4
5 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 5 5
6 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise   20543 6 6
7 Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 7 7
8 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 8 8
9 Andrew Lorquet   Laser   141400 9 9
10 Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 10 10
11 Nigel Plant   RS Vario(1)   1 11 11
12 John Sargeant   Laser 2000   0000 12 12
13 Hanna Plant   Laser Pico Sh   1 13 13
14 Phoebe A   Laser Pico Sh   2 14 14

WB11 - 31st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 2 2
3 Mike Raine   Merlin Rocket Old   3510 3 3
4 Clive Pickering   Solo   3593 4 4
5 Phil Arnold   Solo   5077 5 5
6 Loveday Gimson Paul Gimson Albacore   7753 6 6
7 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 7 7
8 Andrew Lorquet   Laser   141400 8 8
9 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 9 9
10 Richard Gibson   Solo   3609 10 10
11 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 11 11
12 Claire Smethurst   Streaker   1601 17 DNF
12 Mark Abram   Solo   3166 17 DNF
12 Dave Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore   8076 17 DNF
12 Craig Tarry   Solo   4144 17 DNF
12 Matt Harrison   Laser 3000   3319 17 DNF


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com