event burgee venue burgee

Endurance Series 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:22 on April 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Long Series
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Nett R1 & CR
05/03  
R2
05/03  
R3
05/03  
R4
12/03  
R5
12/03  
R6
12/03  
R7
19/03  
R8
19/03  
R9
19/03  
R10
26-03  
R11
26-03  
R12
26-03  
R13
02/04  
R14
02/04  
1st Mark Jacot     K1 81 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)
2nd Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 8.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (31.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 (6.0) (4.0)
3rd Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 8.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0) (7.0) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) (4.0) (10.0) (8.0)
4th Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 10.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
5th Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
6th Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNF)
7th Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 18.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (7.0) (10.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNF)
8th Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 19.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0
9th Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 19.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0)
10th Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 39.0 6.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0
11th Neil Walker     K1 3 40.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)
12th Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 70.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
13th Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 81.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
14th Jane Hill     Solo 3533 90.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
15th Alan Evans     Solo 4837 93.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 14.0 31.0 DNC
16th Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 95.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 DNF
17th Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Laser 2000 1 97.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 21.0 DNF
18th Janet Shields     Solo 2089 104.0 7.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
19th Mike Scott     Albacore 7917 106.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 5.0
20th Tom Darlington     Topper 31896 109.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
21st Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 117.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 13.0
22nd Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 122.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 14.0
23rd Joe Brickland     Laser Radial 209487 127.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
24th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 130.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
25th Oliver Carter   Junior Topper 46665 131.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC
26th Larry Muir Neil Walker   RS 400 546 134.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0
27th Brian Corfield     K1 66 134.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 21.0 DNF
28th Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 135.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0
29th Eric Dawson     Topper 40930 141.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 DNC
30th Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 145.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 21.0 DNF

R1 & CR - 05/03

Champagne Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 1.0 1
2 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 2.0 2
3 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 3.0 3
4 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 4.0 4
5 Neil Walker     K1 3 5.0 5
6 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 6.0 6
7 Janet Shields     Solo 2089 7.0 7

R2 - 05/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1.0 1
2 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 2.0 2
3 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 3.0 3
4 Janet Shields     Solo 2089 4.0 4
5 Neil Walker     K1 3 6.0 DNF

R3 - 05/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 1.0 1
2 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2.0 2
3 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 3.0 3

R4 - 12/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1.0 1
2 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 2.0 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3.0 3
4 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 4.0 4
5 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 5.0 5
6 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 6.0 6
7 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 7.0 7
8 Alan Evans     Solo 4837 8.0 8
9 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 9.0 9
10 Neil Walker     K1 3 10.0 10
11 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 11.0 11
12 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 12.0 12
13 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 13.0 13
14 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 14.0 14
15 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Laser 2000 1 15.0 15

R5 - 12/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 1.0 1
2 Mark Jacot     K1 81 2.0 2
3 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 3.0 3
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4.0 4
5 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 5.0 5
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6.0 6
7 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 7.0 7
8 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 8.0 8
9 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 9.0 9
10 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Laser 2000 1 10.0 10
11 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 14.0 DNF
11 Neil Walker     K1 3 14.0 DNF
11 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 14.0 DNF

R6 - 12/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1.0 1
2 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 2.0 2
3 Mark Jacot     K1 81 3.0 3
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4.0 4
5 Neil Walker     K1 3 5.0 5
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6.0 6

R7 - 19/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 1.0 1
2 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 2.0 2
3 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 3.0 3
4 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 5.0 DNF

R8 - 19/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1.0 1
2 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 2.0 2
3 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 3.0 3
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4.0 4

R9 - 19/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1.0 1
2 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 2.0 2
3 Joe Brickland     Laser Radial 209487 3.0 3

R10 - 26-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1.0 1
2 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 2.0 2
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3.0 3
4 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 4.0 4
5 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 5.0 5
6 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 6.0 6
7 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 7.0 7
8 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 8.0 8
9 Alan Evans     Solo 4837 9.0 9
10 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 11.0 DNF

R11 - 26-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 1.0 1
2 Mark Jacot     K1 81 2.0 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3.0 3
4 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 4.0 4
5 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 5.0 5
6 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 6.0 6
7 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 7.0 7
8 Tom Darlington     Topper 31896 8.0 8
9 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 10.0 DNF

R12 - 26-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1.0 1
2 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 2.0 2
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3.0 3
4 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 4.0 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 5.0 5
6 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 6.0 6
7 Oliver Carter   Junior Topper 46665 7.0 7
8 Tom Darlington     Topper 31896 8.0 8

R13 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1.0 1
2 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 2.0 2
3 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 3.0 3
4 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 4.0 4
5 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 5.0 5
6 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 6.0 6
7 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 7.0 7
8 Mike Scott     Albacore 7917 8.0 8
9 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 9.0 9
10 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 10.0 10
11 Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 11.0 11
12 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 12.0 12
13 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 13.0 13
14 Alan Evans     Solo 4837 14.0 14
15 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 15.0 15
16 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 16.0 16
17 Eric Dawson     Topper 40930 17.0 17
18 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Laser 2000 1 20.0 DNF
18 Brian Corfield     K1 66 20.0 DNF

R14 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1.0 1
2 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 2.0 2
3 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 3.0 3
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4.0 4
5 Mike Scott     Albacore 7917 5.0 5
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6.0 6
7 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 7.0 7
8 Lucas Barrow     Laser 209487 8.0 8
9 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 9.0 9
10 Larry Muir Neil Walker   RS 400 546 10.0 10
11 Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 11.0 11
12 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 12.0 12
13 Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 13.0 13
14 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 14.0 14
15 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 21.0 DNF
15 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 21.0 DNF
15 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 21.0 DNF
15 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Laser 2000 1 21.0 DNF
15 Brian Corfield     K1 66 21.0 DNF
15 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 21.0 DNF

www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com