event burgee venue burgee

Fleet Championship 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:42 on May 22, 2017

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Long Series
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points FC 1
9th April  
FC 2
23rd April  
FC 3
30th April  
FC 4
7th May  
FC 5
14th May  
FC 6
21st May  
FC 7
   
FC 8
   
FC 9
   
FC 10
   
FC 11
   
FC 12
   
FC 13
   
FC 14
   
FC 15
   
FC 16
   
1st Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 6 1 1   1 2 1                    
2nd Fast Handicap Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 25 11 DNC 5   3 3 3                    
3rd Fast Handicap Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 29 11 DNC 4   11 DNC 1 2                    
4th Fast Handicap Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 31 3 7   6 4 11 DNC                    
5th Fast Handicap Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 40 2 11 DNC   5 11 DNC 11 DNC                    
6th Fast Handicap David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 41 11 DNC 6   2 11 DNC 11 DNC                    
7th Fast Handicap Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 46 11 DNC 2   11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC                    
8th Fast Handicap Mark Jacot     K1 81 47 11 DNC 3   11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC                    
9th Fast Handicap Neil Walker     K1 3 48 11 DNC 11 DNC   4 11 DNC 11 DNC                    
9th Fast Handicap Claire Smedley     Albacore 8067 48 11 DNC 11 DNC   11 DNC 11 DNC 4                    

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Long Series
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points FC 1
9th April  
FC 2
23rd April  
FC 3
30th April  
FC 4
7th May  
FC 5
14th May  
FC 6
21st May  
FC 7
   
FC 8
   
FC 9
   
FC 10
   
FC 11
   
FC 12
   
FC 13
   
FC 14
   
FC 15
   
FC 16
   
1st Slow Handicap Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 33 1 4 1 1 13 DNC 13 DNC                    
2nd Slow Handicap Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 46 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 2                    
3rd Slow Handicap Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 48 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 5 2 13 DNC                    
4th Slow Handicap Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 56 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 1                    
5th Slow Handicap Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 58 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 13 DNC                    
6th Slow Handicap Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 58 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 3                    
7th Slow Handicap Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 66 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 13 DNC                    
8th Slow Handicap Emily Bethell     Laser 3000 3501 67 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC                    
8th Slow Handicap Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 67 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 13 DNC                    
10th Slow Handicap Eric Dawson   Junior Topper 40930 68 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC                    
11th Slow Handicap Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 70 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 13 DNC                    
12th Slow Handicap Janet Shields David Beech   Enterprise 21806 71 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 13 DNC                    

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Long Series
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points FC 1
9th April  
FC 2
23rd April  
FC 3
30th April  
FC 4
7th May  
FC 5
14th May  
FC 6
21st May  
FC 7
   
FC 8
   
FC 9
   
FC 10
   
FC 11
   
FC 12
   
FC 13
   
FC 14
   
FC 15
   
FC 16
   
1st Solo Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 19 8 DNC 4   4 1 2                    
2nd Solo Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 23 8 DNC 2   1 8 DNC 4                    
3rd Solo Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 24 2 3   8 DNC 8 DNC 3                    
4th Solo Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 26 1 1   8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC                    
5th Solo Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 31 8 DNC 8 DNC   2 8 DNC 5                    
6th Solo Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 33 8 DNC 8 DNC   8 DNC 8 DNC 1                    
7th Solo Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 35 8 DNC 8 DNC   3 8 DNC 8 DNC                    

FC 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 9th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 1 1
2 Fast Handicap Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 2 2
3 Fast Handicap Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 3 3

FC 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23rd April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 1 2084
2 Fast Handicap Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 2 2038
3 Fast Handicap Mark Jacot     K1 81 3 2223
4 Fast Handicap Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 4 2004
5 Fast Handicap Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 5 2238
6 Fast Handicap David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 6 2508
7 Fast Handicap Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 7 2540

FC 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 1 3409
2 Fast Handicap David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 2 3523
3 Fast Handicap Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3 3528
4 Fast Handicap Neil Walker     K1 3 4 3764
5 Fast Handicap Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 5 3731
6 Fast Handicap Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 6 3806

FC 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Fast Handicap Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 1 2408
2 Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 2 2957
3 Fast Handicap Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3 3034
4 Fast Handicap Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 4 3726

FC 6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Fast Handicap Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   Albacore 7504 1 3352
2 Fast Handicap Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 2 3121
3 Fast Handicap Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3 3496
4 Fast Handicap Claire Smedley     Albacore 8067 4 3384

FC 7 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 8 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 13 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 14 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 15 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 16 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 9th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Slow Handicap Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 1 1
2 Slow Handicap Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 2 2

FC 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23rd April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Slow Handicap Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 1 2671
2 Slow Handicap Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 2 3340
3 Slow Handicap Eric Dawson   Junior Topper 40930 3 3342
4 Slow Handicap Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 4 2756

FC 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Slow Handicap Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 1 2600
2 Slow Handicap Emily Bethell     Laser 3000 3501 2 3009

FC 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Slow Handicap Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 1 2587
2 Slow Handicap Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 2 2719
3 Slow Handicap Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 3 2794
4 Slow Handicap Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 4 2941
5 Slow Handicap Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 5 3970

FC 5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Slow Handicap Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 1 2890
2 Slow Handicap Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 2 3209
3 Slow Handicap Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 3 3241
4 Slow Handicap Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 4 2792
5 Slow Handicap Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 5 3219
6 Slow Handicap Janet Shields David Beech   Enterprise 21806 6 3235

FC 6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed
1 Slow Handicap Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 1 4140
2 Slow Handicap Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 2 3748
3 Slow Handicap Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 3 3818

FC 7 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 8 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 11 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 12 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 13 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 14 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 15 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 16 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 1 - Solo Fleet - 9th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Solo Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 1 1
2 Solo Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 2 2

FC 2 - Solo Fleet - 23rd April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Solo Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 1 1
2 Solo Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 2 2
3 Solo Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 3 3
4 Solo Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4 4

FC 3 - Solo Fleet - 30th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 4 - Solo Fleet - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Solo Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 1 1
2 Solo Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 2 2
3 Solo Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3 3
4 Solo Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4 4

FC 5 - Solo Fleet - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Solo Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1 1

FC 6 - Solo Fleet - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Solo Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 1 1
2 Solo Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2 2
3 Solo Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 3 3
4 Solo Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 4 4
5 Solo Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 5 5

FC 7 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 8 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 9 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 10 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 11 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 12 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 13 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 14 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 15 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

FC 16 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Fleet HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com