event burgee venue burgee

Folkes Series 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:20 on August 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Fo1
10th April  
Fo2
23rd April  
Fo3
30th April  
Fo4
7th May  
Fo5
14th May  
Fo6
21st May  
Fo7
4th June  
Fo8
11th June  
Fo9
18th June  
Fo10 & PRR
25th June  
Fo11
2nd July  
Fo12
9th July  
Fo13
16th July  
Fo14
30th July  
Fo15
6th Aug  
Fo16
13th Aug  
Fo17
   
Fo18
   
Fo19
   
Fo20
   
Fo21
   
Fo22
   
Fo23
   
Fo24
   
1st Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 21 3 2 (49 DNC) 2 3 2 (4) (49 DNC) 2 4 (5) 1 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)                
2nd Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 29 (49 DNC) (9) (49 DNC) 4 2 (7) (5) 2 4 5 (8) (6) 5 2 1 4                
3rd Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 38 (8) 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 6 6 (49 DNC) 5 (49 DNC) 3 8 (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) 3                
4th Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 50 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 8 (49 DNC) 10 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 2 6 4 3 5                
5th Neil Walker     K1 3 64 (17 DNF) 11 (49 DNC) 7 4 (12) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 7 12 8 (49 DNC) 3 2 10                
6th Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 66 5 3 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (15 DNF) 4 13 DNF 11 DNF 15 DNF (49 DNC) 6 5 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC)                
7th Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 68 2 (49 DNC) 4 DNF 1 (49 DNC) 3 3 3 (49 DNC) 1 2 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC                
8th Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 74 (17 DNF) 12 (49 DNC) (14) 7 14 13 DNF 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 9 (49 DNC) (16) 5 4 2                
9th David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 81 (17 DNS) 7 (49 DNC) 10 (49 DNC) 11 (49 DNC) 6 7 12 DNF (49 DNC) 3 12 (49 DNC) 13 DNS (49 DNC)                
10th Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 91 1 6 2 9 (49 DNC) 9 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 4 4 7 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC                
11th Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 92 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 16 11 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 10 9 14 9 8 (49 DNC) 6 9                
12th Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 112 10 13 (49 DNC) 13 12 17 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 12 (49 DNC) 13 (49 DNC) 11 (49 DNC) 11 (49 DNC)                
13th Mark Jacot     K1 81 128 (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 1 (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) 19 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 1                
14th Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 165 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 9 16 8 9 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 9 49 DNC 8 8                
15th Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 190 12 14 (49 DNC) 17 (49 DNC) 15 13 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 9 DNF 49 DNC 12                
16th Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 200 17 DNF 10 (49 DNC) 3 (49 DNC) 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 8 10 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
17th Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 204 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 6 19 (49 DNC) 7 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 13 7 5 49 DNC                
18th Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 226 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 13 DNF (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 3 7 49 DNC 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
19th Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 226 (49 DNC) 8 (49 DNC) 5 (49 DNC) 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 3 6 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
20th Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 232 7 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 12 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 2 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 10 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
21st Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 252 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 1 1 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
22nd Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 289 9 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 7 (49 DNC) 9 (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 19 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
23rd Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 44145 290 (49 DNC) 15 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 14 49 DNC 10 6                
24th Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 302 (49 DNC) 4 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 3 49 DNC 49 DNC 1 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
25th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 336 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 15 (49 DNC) 20 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 7 49 DNC                
26th Jane Hill     Solo 3533 358 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 8 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 7                
27th Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 364 11 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 10 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
28th Nathan Rawlinson   Junior Topper 40930 367 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 15 49 DNC 9 49 DNC                
29th Dave Richards     Solo 4721 367 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 11 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 13                
30th John Harrison     Laser 4000 4149 376 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 18 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 15 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
31st Peter Norris     RS Feva (S) 5175 377 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 22 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 12 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
32nd Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Flying Fifteen 2851 397 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 5 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
33rd Romy Dawson   Junior Topper 40930 398 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 6 49 DNC 49 DNC                
34th Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 400 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 8 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
35th Joe Pearce     Laser 2000 18 402 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 10 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
36th Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 403 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11                
36th Matt Harrison     RS Feva (S) 1111 403 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 11 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
36th Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 403 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 11 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
39th Janet Shields David Beech   Enterprise 21806 405 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 13 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
39th Alan Evans     Solo 4837 405 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 13 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
41st Mathew Plant Nigel Plant   RS Vision 9999 407 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 15 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
42nd Gareth Wilkinson     RS Feva (SH) 4346 408 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 16 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
42nd Craig Tarry     RS 200 4144 408 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 16 RAF                
42nd Brian Corfield     K1 66 408 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 16 DNF                
45th Janet Shields Dave Beech   Lark 0 409 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 17 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
46th Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson   Enterprise 20543 413 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 21 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
47th Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 441 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                
47th Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 441 (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC                

Fo1 - 10th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 1 2808 3 0:42:40
2 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 2 2970 3 0:43:18
3 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 3 2722 3 0:43:35
4 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 4 2993 3 0:43:39
5 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 5 3012 3 0:43:55
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6 2756 3 0:44:07
7 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 7 2767 3 0:44:18
8 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 8 2732 3 0:48:20
9 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 9 3585 3 0:53:41
10 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 10 3675 3 0:54:06
11 Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 11 2949 2 1:06:54
12 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 12 3613 2 1:26:46
13 Neil Walker     K1 3 17 DNF    
13 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 17 DNF    
13 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 17 DNS    
13 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 17 DNF    

Fo2 - 23rd April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1 3450 3 0:53:59
2 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 2 3375 3 0:54:02
3 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 3 3717 3 0:54:12
4 Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 4 3252 3 0:54:42
5 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 5 3196 3 0:56:33
6 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 6 3759 3 0:57:07
7 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 7 3717 3 0:59:31
8 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 8 4143 3 1:00:25
9 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 9 4144 3 1:00:26
10 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 10 4150 3 1:00:31
11 Neil Walker     K1 3 11 3972 3 1:01:59
12 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 12 3447 2 1:03:59
13 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 13 4487 3 1:06:04
14 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 14 4170 3 1:06:46
15 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 44145 15 3792 2 1:10:23

Fo3 - 30th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 1 3216 4 0:46:54
2 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 2 3232 3 1:05:28
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 4 DNF    

Fo4 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1 3006 3 0:43:50
2 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 2 2856 3 0:45:44
3 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 3 3190 3 0:46:31
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4 3210 3 0:46:48
5 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 5 3220 3 0:46:57
6 Mark Jacot     K1 81 6 3026 3 0:47:21
7 Neil Walker     K1 3 7 3036 3 0:47:23
8 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 8 2976 3 0:47:39
9 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 9 3160 3 0:48:01
10 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 10 3090 3 0:49:28
11 Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 11 3270 3 0:49:41
12 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 12 3105 3 0:49:43
13 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 13 3600 3 0:53:00
14 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 14 4375 3 0:54:08
15 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 15 3630 3 0:54:21
16 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 16 3792 3 0:55:18
17 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 17 3500 3 0:56:02

Fo5 - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 1 2465 2 0:43:37
2 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2 3104 2 0:45:16
3 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 3 2857 2 0:45:44
4 Neil Walker     K1 3 4 3097 2 0:48:20
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Flying Fifteen 2851 5 3010 2 0:49:26
6 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 6 2581 1 1:03:52
7 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 7 2711 1 1:07:05
8 Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 8 2589 1 1:11:30
9 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 9 2895 1 1:11:38
10 Simon Forrester Sharron   Wayfarer 10613 10 2435 1 1:13:39
11 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 11 2699 1 1:18:43
12 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 12 2810 1 1:22:45
13 Janet Shields David Beech   Enterprise 21806 13 2823 1 1:24:33
14 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 15 DNF    

Fo6 - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 1 3779 3 0:55:06
2 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 2 3546 3 0:56:46
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3 3913 3 0:57:03
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4 4000 3 0:58:20
5 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 5 4041 3 0:58:55
6 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 6 3343 3 0:59:09
7 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 7 4061 3 0:59:13
8 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 8 4081 3 0:59:30
9 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 9 4012 3 1:00:57
10 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 10 3808 3 1:00:58
11 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 11 3809 3 1:00:59
12 Neil Walker     K1 3 12 3974 3 1:02:01
13 Alan Evans     Solo 4837 13 4305 3 1:02:46
14 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 14 3391 2 1:02:56
15 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 15 4135 3 1:06:12
16 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 16 3596 2 1:06:44
17 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 17 3067 2 1:07:44
18 John Harrison     Laser 4000 4149 18 3734 3 1:07:52
19 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 19 3722 2 1:09:05
20 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 20 3079 2 1:09:10
21 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson   Enterprise 20543 21 3541 2 1:19:32
22 Peter Norris     RS Feva (S) 5175 22 3892 2 1:20:37

Fo7 - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 1 1
2 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 2 2
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3 3
4 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 4 4
5 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 5 5
6 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 6 6
7 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 7 7
8 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 8 8
9 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 13 DNF
9 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 13 DNF
9 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 13 DNF
9 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 13 DNF

Fo8 - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1 2838 3 0:44:25
2 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2 3090 3 0:45:03
3 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 3 3091 3 0:45:04
4 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 4 3097 3 0:45:10
5 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 5 3270 3 0:52:21
6 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 6 3272 3 0:52:23
7 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 7 2854 2 0:52:58
8 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 8 2886 2 0:53:34
9 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 9 3152 2 0:58:30
10 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 11 DNF    

Fo9 - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1 3145 3 0:49:13
2 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 2 3179 3 0:50:54
3 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 3 3515 3 0:51:15
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4 3526 3 0:51:25
5 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 5 3096 3 0:54:47
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6 3548 3 0:56:48
7 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 7 3569 3 0:57:08
8 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 8 4056 3 0:59:09
9 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 9 4192 3 1:02:46
10 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 10 3489 2 1:16:19
11 Dave Richards     Solo 4721 11 3545 2 1:17:32
12 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 12 3567 2 1:18:47
13 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 15 DNF    
13 Mathew Plant Nigel Plant   RS Vision 9999 15 DNF    

Fo10 & PRR - 25th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1 4274 3 1:02:19
2 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 3 4318 3 1:02:58
2 Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 3 3744 3 1:02:58
4 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 4 3987 3 1:03:50
5 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 5 4390 3 1:04:01
6 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 6 4471 3 1:05:12
7 Neil Walker     K1 3 7 4181 3 1:05:15
8 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 8 4505 3 1:05:41
9 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 9 4650 3 1:07:48
10 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 12 DNF    
10 Peter Norris     RS Feva (S) 5175 12 DNF    

Fo11 - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1 2693 4 0:42:09
2 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 2 3009 4 0:43:53
3 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 3 2531 4 0:44:47
4 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 4 2955 4 0:44:54
5 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 5 2915 4 0:46:40
6 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 6 3219 4 0:46:56
7 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 7 3265 4 0:47:37
8 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 8 3275 4 0:47:45
9 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 9 2908 3 0:47:58
10 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 10 3331 4 0:48:34
11 Matt Harrison     RS Feva (S) 1111 11 3592 4 0:49:36
12 Neil Walker     K1 3 12 3214 4 0:50:09
13 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 13 3544 4 0:52:11
14 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 14 3627 4 0:52:53
15 John Harrison     Laser 4000 4149 15 2927 4 0:53:12
16 Gareth Wilkinson     RS Feva (SH) 4346 16 4040 4 0:55:47
17 Janet Shields Dave Beech   Lark 0 17 4597 4 1:11:36

Fo12 - 9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 1 2528 4 0:40:28
2 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 2 2599 4 0:41:37
3 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 3 2619 4 0:41:56
4 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 4 2786 4 0:42:20
5 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 5 2941 4 0:42:53
6 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 6 2975 4 0:43:23
7 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 8 2459 4 0:43:30
7 Neil Walker     K1 3 8 2787 4 0:43:30
9 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 9 3075 4 0:44:50
10 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 10 2926 4 0:46:51

Fo13 - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mike Raine Jane Hill   Merlin Rocket 3510 1 3625 3 1:00:58
2 Paul Gimson     Albacore 7504 2 3842 3 1:01:31
3 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 3 4324 3 1:03:03
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4 4338 3 1:03:15
5 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 5 4342 3 1:03:19
6 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 6 3999 3 1:04:01
7 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 7 4222 3 1:04:09
8 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 8 4515 3 1:05:50
9 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 9 3610 2 1:07:00
10 Joe Pearce     Laser 2000 18 10 4580 3 1:08:57
11 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 11 3129 2 1:09:06
12 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 12 4322 3 1:09:12
13 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 13 4118 2 1:16:26
14 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 44145 14 4123 2 1:16:31
15 Nathan Rawlinson   Junior Topper 40930 15 4426 2 1:22:09
16 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 16 4637 2 1:26:04
17 Mark Jacot     K1 81 19 DNF    
17 Trish Ordsmith     Enterprise 21590 19 DNF    

Fo14 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 1 3887 4 1:08:46
2 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2 3673 3 1:11:25
3 Neil Walker     K1 3 3 3456 3 1:11:55
4 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 4 3404 3 1:12:40
5 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 5 3067 2 1:15:54
6 Romy Dawson   Junior Topper 40930 6 3245 2 1:20:18
7 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 7 3280 2 1:21:10
8 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 9 DNF    

Fo15 - 6th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1 3364 4 0:49:03
2 Neil Walker     K1 3 2 3319 4 0:51:48
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3 3272 4 0:52:23
4 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 4 4258 4 0:52:41
5 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 5 4519 4 0:55:55
6 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 6 3915 4 0:57:05
7 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 7 3852 4 0:57:41
8 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 8 3510 3 0:57:54
9 Nathan Rawlinson   Junior Topper 40930 9 3524 3 0:58:08
10 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 44145 10 3590 3 0:59:14
11 Claire Smethurst     Streaker 1601 11 4206 4 1:01:56
12 David Burnham Margaret Burnham   Albacore 8076 13 DNS    

Fo16 - 13th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Mark Jacot     K1 81 1 3615 4 0:56:34
2 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 2 3756 3 1:01:58
3 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS400 546 3 3570 4 1:03:10
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 4 4382 4 1:03:54
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 5 4077 4 1:05:16
6 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 44145 6 3963 3 1:05:23
7 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 7 4581 4 1:06:48
8 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 8 4153 3 1:08:31
9 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 9 4706 4 1:08:37
10 Neil Walker     K1 3 10 4400 4 1:08:40
11 Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 11 4732 4 1:09:00
12 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 12 4383 4 1:10:10
13 Dave Richards     Solo 4721 13 5288 4 1:17:06
14 Craig Tarry     RS 200 4144 16 RAF    
14 Brian Corfield     K1 66 16 DNF    

Fo17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Fo24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com