event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Series (AM) 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:04 on August 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Long Series
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Nett Pam1 & Brian Pickett
9th April  
Pam2
23rd April  
Pam3
30th April  
Pam4
7th May  
Pam5
14th May  
Pam6
21st May  
Pam7
30th July  
Pam8
6th Aug  
Pam9
13th Aug  
Pam10
   
Pam11
   
Pam12
   
Pam13
   
Pam14
   
Pam15
   
Pam16
   
Pam 17
   
1st Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0                
2nd Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 23.0 5.0 (7.0) (36.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 RDG 2.0                
3rd Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 32.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0                
4th Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 34.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)                
5th Neil Walker     K1 3 37.0 7.0 (11.0) (36.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 9.0                
6th Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 45.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 DNF (14.0) 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0                
7th Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 55.0 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0                
8th Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 69.0 9.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC                
9th Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 71.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC                
10th Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 84.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
11th Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 91.0 19.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 6.0                
12th Larry Muir Karen Little   RS 400 546 93.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0                
13th Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 96.0 19.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 11.0                
14th Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 106.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 DNC                
15th Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 117.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
16th Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 124.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 36.0 DNC 13.0 12.0                
17th Dave Richards     Solo 4721 142.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 14.0 10.0                
18th Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 147.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
19th Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 147.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 17.0 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC                
20th Mike Raine     Solo 5419 148.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
21st Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 149.0 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
22nd Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 164.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 8.0                
23rd Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 164.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
24th Simon Forrester     Wayfarer 10613 167.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
25th Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 188.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC                
26th Romy Dawson   Junior Topper 33 189.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
27th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 190.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC                
28th Alan Evans     Solo 4837 190.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
29th Nathan Rawlinson   Junior Topper 40930 191.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC                
30th Trish Ordsmith Romy Dawson   Enterprise 21590 191.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
31st Jane Hill     Solo 3533 192.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
32nd Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 193.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
33rd Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 194.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
34th Claire Smedley     Albacore 8067 195.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                
35th Brian Corfield     K1 66 199.0 19.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC                

Race Pam8 - Provisional results subject to ratification.

Pam1 & Brian Pickett - 9th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1.0 1
2 Mike Raine     Solo 5419 2.0 2
3 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 3.0 3
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4.0 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 5.0 5
6 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 6.0 6
7 Neil Walker     K1 3 7.0 7
8 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 8.0 8
9 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 9.0 9
10 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 10.0 10
11 Trish Ordsmith Romy Dawson   Enterprise 21590 11.0 11
12 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 12.0 12
13 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 13.0 13
14 Simon Forrester     Wayfarer 10613 14.0 14
15 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 15.0 15
16 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 19.0 DNF
16 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 19.0 DNF
16 Brian Corfield     K1 66 19.0 DNF

Pam2 - 23rd April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 1.0 1
2 Geoff Couch     Solo 5043 2.0 2
3 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 3.0 3
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4.0 4
5 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 5.0 5
6 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 6.0 6
7 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 7.0 7
8 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 8.0 8
9 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS 400 546 9.0 9
10 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 10.0 10
11 Neil Walker     K1 3 11.0 11
12 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 12.0 12

Pam3 - 30th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 1.0 1
2 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 2.0 2
3 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 3.0 3
4 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 9.0 DNF
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 9.0 DNF
4 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 9.0 DNF
4 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 9.0 DNF
4 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 9.0 DNF

Pam4 - 7th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1.0 1
2 Mike Raine     Solo 5419 2.0 2
3 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 3.0 3
4 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 4.0 4
5 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 5.0 5
6 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 6.0 6
7 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 7.0 7
8 Michael Scott Erin Dawson   Albacore 7917 8.0 8
9 Romy Dawson   Junior Topper 33 9.0 9
10 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 10.0 10
11 Neil Walker     K1 3 11.0 11
12 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 12.0 12
13 Andrew Lorquet     Laser 141400 13.0 13
14 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 14.0 14
15 Claire Smedley     Albacore 8067 15.0 15

Pam5 - 14th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 1.0 1
2 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS 400 546 2.0 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3.0 3
4 Neil Walker     K1 3 4.0 4
5 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 5.0 5
6 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 6.0 6
7 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 7.0 7
8 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 8.0 8
9 Simon Forrester     Wayfarer 10613 9.0 9
10 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 10.0 10
11 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 11.0 11
12 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 12.0 12
13 Natalie Barrows     RS Feva (S) 1 14.0 DNF

Pam6 - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas     Solo 5662 1.0 1
2 Mike Thomas     Solo 5663 2.0 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3.0 3
4 Phil Arnold     Solo 5077 4.0 4
5 Paul Gimson Joe Brickland   Albacore 7504 5.0 5
6 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 6.0 6
7 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS 400 546 7.0 7
8 Neil Walker     K1 3 8.0 8
9 Dave Ernest     Solo 5118 9.0 9
10 Alan Evans     Solo 4837 10.0 10
11 Lucas Barrow   Junior Laser 209487 11.0 11
12 Jane Hill     Solo 3533 12.0 12
13 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 13.0 13
14 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 14.0 14
15 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 15.0 15
16 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 16.0 16
17 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 17.0 17

Pam7 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 1.0 1
2 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 2.0 2
3 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 3.0 3
4 Neil Walker     K1 3 4.0 4
5 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 5.0 5
6 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 6.0 6
7 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 7.0 7
8 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 8.0 8
9 Dave Richards     Solo 4721 10.0 DNF

Pam8 - 6th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 1.0 1
2 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 2.0 2
3 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 3.0 3
4 Ollie Carter   Junior Topper 46665 4.0 4
5 Neil Walker     K1 3 5.0 5
6 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 6.0 6
7 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 7.0 RDG
8 Fred Whittaker     Solo 3860 8.0 8
9 Richard Gibson     Solo 3609 9.0 9
10 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter   Enterprise 21791 10.0 10
11 Nathan Rawlinson   Junior Topper 40930 11.0 11
12 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 12.0 12
13 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 13.0 13
14 Dave Richards     Solo 4721 14.0 14

Pam9 - 13th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman     Solo 5419 1.0 1
2 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews   Albacore 8060 2.0 2
3 Larry Muir Karen Little   RS 400 546 3.0 3
4 Craig Tarry     Solo 4144 4.0 4
5 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran K1 40 5.0 5
6 Roy Latocha     Solo 5218 6.0 6
7 Shay Dawson   Junior Topper 21733 7.0 7
8 Erin Dawson   Junior Topper 31334 8.0 8
9 Neil Walker     K1 3 9.0 9
10 Dave Richards     Solo 4721 10.0 10
11 Ian Lee Wendy Lee   Albacore 8067 11.0 11
12 Tom Darlington   Junior Topper 31896 12.0 12

Pam10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place

Pam 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Division Class SailNo Points Place


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com