event burgee venue burgee

Summer Pursuit (PM) Series 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:51 on July 16, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Ppm1
4th June  
Ppm2
11th June  
Ppm3
18th June  
Ppm4
25th June  
Ppm5
2nd July  
Ppm6
9th July  
Ppm7
16th July  
1st Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   4 2 (7) (41 DNC) 1 1 (41 DNC) (41 DNC)
2nd Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 5 (4) (14 DNF) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 2 1 2
3rd Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   8 (9) 1 1 (41 DNC) (7) 6 (9)
4th Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   8 (6) (8) 3 3 (4) 2 (7)
5th Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   10 (5) 3 (4) (41 DNC) (6) 3 4
6th Geoff Couch   Solo 5043   11 3 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (5) 3 (41 DNC) 5
7th Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   12 (7) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 6 5 (7) 1
8th Lucas Barrow   Laser 209487 Junior 15 (25 DNS) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 8 4 3
9th Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   19 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 5 9 (41 DNC) 5 (10)
10th Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   23 (20) (11) 7 (11) (12) 8 8
11th Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   25 8 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 7 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC)
12th David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   27 (14) (41 DNC) 6 10 (41 DNC) 11 (13)
13th Neil Walker   K1 3   28 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 8 9 (14) 11
14th Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   29 25 DNF (41 DNC) 2 2 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC)
15th Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860   31 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 9 13 (41 DNC) 9 (41 DNC)
16th Shay Dawson   Topper 21733 Junior 33 17 5 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 11 (41 DNC) (19)
17th Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 34 12 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 12
18th Michael Scott Erin Dawson Albacore 7917   37 15 9 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 13 (41 DNC)
19th Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   43 13 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 13 (41 DNC) 17
20th Mike Thomas   Solo 5663   44 1 2 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC
21st Mike Raine Jane Hill Merlin Rocket 3510   51 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 4 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 6
22nd Jane Hill   Solo 3533   59 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 8 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 10 41 DNC
23rd Ollie Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 60 (41 DNC) 4 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 15
24th Brian Corfield   K1 66   67 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 14 (41 DNC) 12 41 DNC
25th Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   68 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 12 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 15 41 DNC
26th Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore 8067   70 (41 DNC) 14 DNF (41 DNC) 15 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC
27th Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   77 25 DNF (41 DNC) 11 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC
28th Misha Higham   Topper 2523 Junior 77 18 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 18
29th Andrew Lorquet   Laser 141400   78 16 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 21 DNF
30th Mark Jacot   K1 81   88 (41 DNC) 6 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
31st Joannah Pawlak Issie Harrison RS Feva 4346   92 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
31st Lucas Barrow Trish Ordsmith Enterprise 21590   92 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
33rd Joe Pearce   Topper 44849   93 11 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
34th Gareth Wilkinson   RS Feva (S) 5175   94 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 12 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
35th Nigel Plant Mathew Plant RS Vision 9999   95 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 13 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
36th Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 40930 Junior 96 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 14
37th Dave Richards   Solo 4721   97 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 15 DNF (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
38th Joe Pearce   Laser 2000 18   98 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 16
39th Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise 20543   101 19 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC
40th John Harrison   Laser 4000 41   107 25 DNF (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC

Ppm1 - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Mike Thomas   Solo 5663   1 1
2 Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   2 2
3 Geoff Couch   Solo 5043   3 3
4 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 4 4
5 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   5 5
6 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   6 6
7 Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   7 7
8 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   8 8
9 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   9 9
10 Joannah Pawlak Issie Harrison RS Feva 4346   10 10
11 Joe Pearce   Topper 44849   11 11
12 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 12 12
13 Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   13 13
14 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   14 14
15 Michael Scott Erin Dawson Albacore 7917   15 15
16 Andrew Lorquet   Laser 141400   16 16
17 Shay Dawson   Topper 21733 Junior 17 17
18 Misha Higham   Topper 2523 Junior 18 18
19 Mary Wilson Arthur Wilson Enterprise 20543   19 19
20 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   20 20
21 Lucas Barrow   Laser 209487 Junior 25 DNS
21 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   25 DNF
21 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   25 DNF
21 John Harrison   Laser 4000 41   25 DNF

Ppm2 - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   1 1
2 Mike Thomas   Solo 5663   2 2
3 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   3 3
4 Ollie Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 4 4
5 Shay Dawson   Topper 21733 Junior 5 5
6 Mark Jacot   K1 81   6 6
7 Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   7 7
8 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   8 8
9 Michael Scott Erin Dawson Albacore 7917   9 9
10 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 10 10
11 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   11 11
12 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 14 DNF
12 Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore 8067   14 DNF

Ppm3 - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   1 1
2 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   3 3
4 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   4 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   5 5
6 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   6 6
7 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   7 7
8 Jane Hill   Solo 3533   8 8
9 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860   9 9
10 Lucas Barrow Trish Ordsmith Enterprise 21590   10 10
11 Ian Rawlinson Bruce Carter Enterprise 21791   11 11
12 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   12 12
13 Nigel Plant Mathew Plant RS Vision 9999   13 13
14 Dave Richards   Solo 4721   15 DNF

Ppm4 - 25th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   1 1
2 Phil Arnold   Solo 5077   2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   3 3
4 Mike Raine Jane Hill Merlin Rocket 3510   4 4
5 Geoff Couch   Solo 5043   5 5
6 Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   6 6
7 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   7 7
8 Neil Walker   K1 3   8 8
9 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   9 9
10 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   10 10
11 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   11 11
12 Gareth Wilkinson   RS Feva (S) 5175   12 12
13 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860   13 13
14 Brian Corfield   K1 66   14 14
15 Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore 8067   15 15

Ppm5 - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 5662   1 1
2 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 2 2
3 Geoff Couch   Solo 5043   3 3
4 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   4 4
5 Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   5 5
6 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   6 6
7 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   7 7
8 Lucas Barrow   Laser 209487 Junior 8 8
9 Neil Walker   K1 3   9 9
10 Dave Ernest   Solo 5118   10 10
11 Shay Dawson   Topper 21733 Junior 11 11
12 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   12 12
13 Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   13 13

Ppm6 - 9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   2 2
3 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   3 3
4 Lucas Barrow   Laser 209487 Junior 4 4
5 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   5 5
6 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   6 6
7 Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   7 7
8 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   8 8
9 Fred Whittaker   Solo 3860   9 9
10 Jane Hill   Solo 3533   10 10
11 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   11 11
12 Brian Corfield   K1 66   12 12
13 Michael Scott Erin Dawson Albacore 7917   13 13
14 Neil Walker   K1 3   14 14
15 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1601   15 15

Ppm7 - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Division Points Place
1 Paul Gimson   Albacore 7504   1 1
2 Dennis Birchenhall   K1 40 Veteran 2 2
3 Lucas Barrow   Laser 209487 Junior 3 3
4 Craig Tarry   Solo 4144   4 4
5 Geoff Couch   Solo 5043   5 5
6 Mike Raine Jane Hill Merlin Rocket 3510   6 6
7 Philip Blakeman   Solo 5419   7 7
8 Roy Latocha   Solo 5218   8 8
9 Larry Muir Karen Little RS400 546   9 9
10 Steve Sutton Jane Andrews Albacore 8060   10 10
11 Neil Walker   K1 3   11 11
12 Tom Darlington   Topper 31896 Junior 12 12
13 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 8076   13 13
14 Nathan Rawlinson   Topper 40930 Junior 14 14
15 Ollie Carter   Topper 46665 Junior 15 15
16 Joe Pearce   Laser 2000 18   16 16
17 Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise 21590   17 17
18 Misha Higham   Topper 2523 Junior 18 18
19 Shay Dawson   Topper 21733 Junior 19 19
20 Andrew Lorquet   Laser 141400   21 DNF


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com