event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday A Series 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:48 on June 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points WA1
29/03 7pm
WA2
05/04 7pm
WA3
12/04 7pm
WA4
19/04 7.30pm
WA5
26/04 7.30pm
WA6
03/05 7.30pm
WA7
10/05 7.30pm
WA8
17/05 7.30pm
WA9
24/05 7.30pm
WA10
31/05 7.30pm
WA11
07/06 7.30pm
1st Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 4 (26 DNC) (1) (1) (26 DNC) 1 1 1 (2) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1
2nd Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 4 (2) (3) (26 DNC) 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 1 1 (2)
3rd Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 9 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 2 (3) 3 (6) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 (4)
4th Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 11 1 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 DNF (26 DNC) (10) (26 DNC) 2 (26 DNC) (7 DNF)
5th Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 13 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (4) 3 3 4 (26 DNC)
6th Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1137   1601 20 (26 DNC) 4 (26 DNC) 6 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC)
7th Dave Richards   Solo 1143   4721 43 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 9 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC
8th Trish Ordsmith N Barrow Enterprise 1113   21590 60 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC
8th Fred Whittaker   Solo 1143   3860 60 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 3 26 DNC
10th Michael Scott   Albacore 1041   7917 62 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 3
11th Roy Latocha   Solo 1143   5218 62 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 5 5 26 DNC
12th Natalie Barrow   Laser Radial 1139 Junior 1 69 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 13 DNF (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC
13th Peter Norris   RS Feva (SH) 1207     71 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 11 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 26 DNC
14th Phil Arnold   Solo 1143   5077 81 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
15th David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 1041   8076 82 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 4 26 DNC 26 DNC
15th Janet Shields D Beech Enterprise 1113   21806 82 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
17th Ewan Douglas   Laser Pico SH 1330   00 83 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
17th Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore 1041   8067 83 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 5
19th Matt Harrison   RS Feva 1240   4326 84 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 6 26 DNC
20th Richard Gibson   Solo 1143   3609 85 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 7 26 DNC 26 DNC
20th Alan Evans   Solo 1143   4837 85 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 7 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
20th Claire Smedley   Laser Pico SH 1330   9999 85 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 7 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
23rd Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise 1113   20543 86 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 8 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
23rd Geoff Couch   Solo 1143   5043 86 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 8 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC
25th Brian Corfield   K1 1068   66 87 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 9 DNF 26 DNC 26 DNC

WA1 - 29/03 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 2 2

WA2 - 05/04 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 2 2
3 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 3 3
4 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1137   1601 4 4

WA3 - 12/04 at 7pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 2 2
3 Trish Ordsmith N Barrow Enterprise 1113   21590 3 3
4 Janet Shields D Beech Enterprise 1113   21806 4 4

WA4 - 19/04 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 1 1
2 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 2 2
3 Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 3 3
4 Dave Richards   Solo 1143   4721 4 4
5 Trish Ordsmith N Barrow Enterprise 1113   21590 5 5
6 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1137   1601 6 6
7 Claire Smedley   Laser Pico SH 1330   9999 7 7
8 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise 1113   20543 8 8

WA5 - 26/04 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 2 2
3 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 3 3
4 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1137   1601 4 4
5 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 6 DNF

WA6 - 03/05 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 2 2
3 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 3 3
4 Natalie Barrow   Laser Radial 1139 Junior 1 4 4
5 Ewan Douglas   Laser Pico SH 1330   00 5 5

WA7 - 10/05 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 2 2
3 Phil Arnold   Solo 1143   5077 3 3
4 Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 4 4
5 Fred Whittaker   Solo 1143   3860 5 5
6 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 6 6
7 Alan Evans   Solo 1143   4837 7 7
8 Geoff Couch   Solo 1143   5043 8 8
9 Dave Richards   Solo 1143   4721 9 9
10 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 10 10
11 Peter Norris   RS Feva (SH) 1207     11 11
12 Natalie Barrow   Laser Radial 1139 Junior 1 13 DNF

WA8 - 17/05 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 1 1
2 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 2 2
3 Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 3 3
4 Dave Richards   Solo 1143   4721 4 4

WA9 - 24/05 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 1 1
2 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 2 2
3 Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 3 3
4 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore 1041   8076 4 4
5 Roy Latocha   Solo 1143   5218 5 5
6 Claire Smethurst   Streaker 1137   1601 6 6
7 Richard Gibson   Solo 1143   3609 7 7
8 Brian Corfield   K1 1068   66 9 DNF

WA10 - 31/05 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 1 1
2 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 2 2
3 Fred Whittaker   Solo 1143   3860 3 3
4 Jane Hill   Solo 1143   3533 4 4
5 Roy Latocha   Solo 1143   5218 5 5
6 Matt Harrison   RS Feva 1240   4326 6 6
7 Michael Scott   Albacore 1041   7917 7 7
8 Peter Norris   RS Feva (SH) 1207     8 8

WA11 - 07/06 at 7.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class PY Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo 1143   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo 1143   5419 2 2
3 Michael Scott   Albacore 1041   7917 3 3
4 Lucas Barrow   Laser 1097 Junior 209487 4 4
5 Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore 1041   8067 5 5
6 Craig Tarry   Solo 1143   4144 7 DNF


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com