event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday B Series 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:04 on June 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Long Series
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points WB1
14th June 19:30
WB2
21st June 19:30
WB3
28th June 19:30
WB4
5th July 19:30
WB5
12th July 19:30
WB6
19th July 19:30
WB7
2nd Aug 19:30
WB8
9th Aug 19:30
WB9
23rd Aug 19:00
WB10
23rd Aug 19:00
WB11
30th Aug 19:00
1st Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 3 1 2                  
2nd Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 8 2 6                  
3rd Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 11 4 7                  
4th Roy Latocha   Solo   5218 13 8 5                  
5th Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 20 11 9                  
6th Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 22 21 DNC 1                  
7th Craig Tarry   Solo   4144 24 21 DNC 3                  
7th David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore   8076 24 3 21 DNC                  
9th Paul Gimson   Albacore   7504 25 21 DNC 4                  
10th Alan Evans   Solo   4837 26 5 21 DNC                  
11th Craig Tarry   RS 200   546 27 6 21 DNC                  
12th Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore   8067 28 7 21 DNC                  
13th Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise   21590 29 21 DNC 8                  
14th Dave Richards   Solo   4721 30 9 21 DNC                  
15th Tom Darlington   Topper Junior 31896 31 21 DNC 10                  
15th Richard Gibson   Solo   3609 31 10 21 DNC                  
17th Janet Shields   Solo   2089 33 21 DNC 12 DNF                  
17th Peter Norris   RS Feva (SH)   5175 33 12 21 DNC                  
19th John Sargeant   RS Feva (SH)   4346 34 13 21 DNC                  
20th Jane Hill   Solo   3533 36 15 DNF 21 DNC                  

WB1 - 14th June at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 1 1
2 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 2 2
3 David Burnham Margaret Burnham Albacore   8076 3 3
4 Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 4 4
5 Alan Evans   Solo   4837 5 5
6 Craig Tarry   RS 200   546 6 6
7 Ian Lee Wendy Lee Albacore   8067 7 7
8 Roy Latocha   Solo   5218 8 8
9 Dave Richards   Solo   4721 9 9
10 Richard Gibson   Solo   3609 10 10
11 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 11 11
12 Peter Norris   RS Feva (SH)   5175 12 12
13 John Sargeant   RS Feva (SH)   4346 13 13
14 Jane Hill   Solo   3533 15 DNF

WB2 - 21st June at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class Division SailNo Points Place
1 Steve Thomas   Solo   5662 1 1
2 Philip Blakeman   Solo   5419 2 2
3 Craig Tarry   Solo   4144 3 3
4 Paul Gimson   Albacore   7504 4 4
5 Roy Latocha   Solo   5218 5 5
6 Fred Whittaker   Solo   3860 6 6
7 Lucas Barrow   Laser Junior 209487 7 7
8 Trish Ordsmith   Enterprise   21590 8 8
9 Arthur Wilson Mary Wilson Enterprise   20543 9 9
10 Tom Darlington   Topper Junior 31896 10 10
11 Janet Shields   Solo   2089 12 DNF


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk
sailing@rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com