event burgee venue burgee

RLSC Whit Regatta 2017

Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:10 on June 4, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Division Total Nett R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
1st Solo 5662 Steve Thomas     27.0 4.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC)
2nd Solo 5043 Geoff Couch     21.0 8.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Solo 5419 Phil Blakeman     10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0
4th Solo 4144 Craig Tarry     14.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC
5th RS400 546 Larry Muir Karen Little   49.0 17.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
6th K1 3 Neil Walker     54.0 23.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC)
7th Topper 21733 Shay Dawson   Junior 63.0 30.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0
8th Albacore 7504 Paul Gimson Romy Dawson   78.0 34.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC
9th Albacore 8067 Ian Lee Various   72.0 34.0 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0
10th RS Feva 5175 Erin Dawson Danielle Dawson Junior 66.0 34.0 12.0 (18.0) (14.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0
11th Laser 4000 917 John Harrison Joe Brickland   79.0 35.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC)
12th Solo 5118 Dave Ernest     83.0 39.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC
13th Merlin Rocket 3510 Mike Raine Jane Hill   97.0 53.0 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
14th K1 66 Brian Corfield     102.0 58.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
15th Laser 3000 331 Matt Harrison     102.0 58.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 22.0 DNC
16th Topper 31334 Izzie Harrison   Junior 107.0 63.0 15.0 17.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC
17th Laser 141400 Andrew Lorquet     109.0 65.0 (22.0 DNF) 8.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
18th Gull 2618 Phil Arnold     110.0 66.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC
19th K1 40 Dennis Birchenhall   Veteran 112.0 68.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
20th Solo 5218 Roy Latocha     112.0 68.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
21st Streaker 1601 Claire Smethurst     113.0 69.0 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC

Average Points for Duties :-
Phil Blakeman = 10 (2* 3rd +2nd)
Craig Tarry = 14 (2* 2nd + 5th)
Shay Dawson = First Junior


www.rudyardlakesc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com